BUS TIMETABLE 21/22

These are FREE to all Derby College Group students.

Please note: these are estimated times and subject to traffic conditions.

DCG SERVICE 1 AM
Bus Stop Location Bus Start Time (AM)
Derwent Street - Bridge 07:45
Nottingham Road 07:50
Chaddesden Lane 07:55
Morley Road 07:58
Smalley Drive 08:00
Saundersfoot Way 08:05
Springwood Drive 08:10
Bishops Drive 08:12
A608 - Mansfield Road 08:15
Broomfield Hall 08:20
A608 - Mansfield Roadl 08:22
Derwent Street - Bridge 08:50
DCG SERVICE 1 RETURN
Bus Stop Location Bus Return Time (PM)
Broomfield Hall 16:45
A608 - Mansfield Road 16:47
Bishops Drive 16:50
Springwood Drive 16:55
Saundersfoot Way 16:56
Broomfield Hall 16:57
Morley Road 16:59
Chaddesden Lane 17:02
Nottingham Road 17:04
Derwent Street Bridge 17:10

See DCG Bus Route 1 (PNG)

DCG SERVICE 2 AM
Bus Stop Location Bus Start Time (AM)
Derwent Street - Bridge (Hide Burger Bar) 07:45
Stuart Street 07:46
Mansfield Road 07:50
Hampshire Road 07:55
Hereford Road 07:56
Max Road 08:05
Wood Road 08:07
Wayfaring Road 08:10
Bishops Drive 08:11
A608 - Mansfield Road 08:15
Broomfield Hall 08:20
Derwent Street - Bridge 08:40
Stuart Street 08:42
A608 - Mansfield Road 08:45
Broomfield Hall 08:55
DCG SERVICE 2 RETURN
Bus Stop Location Bus Return Time (PM)
Broomfield Hall 17:00
A608 - Mansfield Road 17:02
Bishops Drive 17:05
Wayfaring Road 17:15
Wood Road 17:16
Max Road 17:18
Hereford Road 17:19
Hampshire Road 17:20
A608 - Mansfield Road 17:22
Mansfield Road (Chester Green) 17:25
Phoenix Street 17:28
Derwent Street - Bridge 17:30

See DCG Bus Route 2 (PNG)

DCG SERVICE 3 AM
Bus Stop Location Bus Start Time (AM)
Nuthall Three Ponds Pub 07:30
Kimberley 07:35
Awsworth 07:45
Ilkeston Wharncliffe Road 07:55
West Hallam Crossroads 08:05
Stanley common 08:10
Smalley Crossroads 08:20
DCG Broomfield Hall 08:25
DCG The Roundhouse Derby 08:50
DCG SERVICE 3 RETURN
Bus Stop Location Bus Return Time (PM)
DCG The Roundhouse - Derby 17:00
DCG Broomfield Hall on site (Sportshall) 17.20
Smalley Crossroads 17.25
Stanley Common 17.35
West Hallam Crossroads 17.40
Ilkeston Wharncliffe Road 17.50
Awsworth 18.00
Kimberely 18.20
Nuthall Three Ponds Pub 18.25

See DCG Bus Route 3 (PNG)

DCG SERVICE 4 AM
Bus Stop Location Bus Start Time (AM)
Chesterfield 07.45
Old Tupton 07.55
Clay Cross 07.59
Stretton 08.01
Shirland Church 08.05
Alfreton Bus Station 08.13
Swanick Sleetmoor Lane 08.15
Swanick Church 08.17
Ripley 08.20
Kilburn 08.25
Broomfield Hall 08.45
DCG SERVICE 4 RETURN
Bus Stop Location Bus Return Time (PM)
Broomfield Hall 16.55
Kilburn 17.07
Ripley 17:12
Swanwick Church 17:14
Swanwick Sleetmoor Lane 17:16
Alfreton Bus Station 17:19
Shirland Church 17:27
Stretton 17:31
Clay Cross 17:35
Old Tupton 17:38
Chesterfield 17:52

See DCG Bus Route 4 (PNG)

Hail - As your bus approaches, raise your arm and put out your hand to signal to the driver that you’re wanting to get on the bus.
You must show your College ID Card to catch the bus.

ShareButtons

Go to top