BUS TIMETABLE 20/21

These are FREE to all Derby College Group students.

Please note: these are estimated times and subject to traffic conditions.

DCG SERVICE 1 AM
Stop Bus Start Time (AM)
C7 Derwent Street 07:45
Chadd Lane End 07:55
Smalley Drive 08:00
Saundersfoot Way 08:05
Springwood Drive 08:10
Broomfield Hall 08:20
Bishops Drive 08:30
Springwood Drive 08:35
Chadd Lane End 08:40
Derwent Street 08:50
DCG SERVICE 2 AM
Stop Bus Start Time (AM)
C7 Derwent Street 07:45
Hampshire Road 07:55
Max Road 08:05
Wayfaring Way 08:10
Mansfield Road 08:15
Derwent Street 08:25
Broomfield Hall 08:40
DCG SERVICE 3 AM
Stop Bus Start Time (AM)
Nuthall Three Ponds Pub 07:35
Kimberley 07:40
Awsworth 07:50
Ilkeston WC Road 08:00
West Hallam X Roads 08:10
Stanley Common 08:15
Smalley 08:25
Broomfield Hall 08:30
Roundhouse 08:50
DCG SERVICE 4 AM
Stop Bus Start Time (AM)
Chesterfield 07:45
Old Tupton 07:55
Clay Cross 07:59
Stretton 08:01
Shirland Church 08:06
Alfreton Bus Station 08:13
Swanwick Sleetmoor Lane 08:15
Swanwick Church 08:17
Ripley 08:20
Kilburn 08:25
Broomfield 08:45
DCG SERVICE 1 PM
Stop Bus Return Time (PM)
Broomfield Hall 16:45
Bishops Drive 16:50
Springwood Drive 16:55
Smalley Drive 16:57
Chadd Lane End 17:00
Derwent Street 17:10
DCG SERVICE 2 PM
Stop Bus Return Time (PM)
Broomfield Hall 17:00
Bishops Drive 17:05
Wayfaring Road 17:15
Max Road 17:18
Hampshire Road 17:20
Mansfield Road 17:25
Derwent Street 17:30
DCG SERVICE 3 PM
Stop Bus Return Time (PM)
Roundhouse 17:00
Inside Broomfield Hall 17:20
Smalley 17:25
Stanley Common 17:35
West Hallam X Roads 17:40
Ilkeston WC Road 17:50
Awsworth 18:00
Kimberley 18:20
Nuthall Three Ponds Pub 18:25
DCG SERVICE 4 PM
Stop Bus Return Time (PM)
Broomfield 16:55
Kilburn 17:07
Ripley 17:12
Swanwick Church 17:14
Swanwick Sleetmoor Lane 17:16
Alfreton Bus Station 17:19
Shirland Church 17:27
Stretton 17:31
Clay Cross 17:35
Old Tupton 17:38
Chesterfield 17:52

Please note that the bus can also be flagged down at bus stops that are located on route between the main pickup points above. Also remember that you may be required to show your college ID card when requested.

ShareButtons

Go to top